Loading...
GPON ONT | OP151

ZISA OP151

1GE XPON ONU

  •   1GE ONU is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions; the carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
  •   1GE ONU is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch auto matic all with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
  •   1GE adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.
  •   1GE is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.
  •   1GE is designed by Realtek chipset 9601D








Feature

  •    Supports Dual Mode (can access GPON/EPONOLT).
  •    Supports SFU and HGU of EPON CTC 3.0 standard.
  •    Support NAT, Firewall function.
  •    Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection and Port Forwarding.
  •    Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  •    Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
  •    Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode
  •    Support IPv4/IPv6dual stack
  •    Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy
  •    In compliant with ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah standard
  •    Compatible with popular OLT (HW, ZTE, FiberHome,Vsol...)


Product Specifications

Technical Item

Details

PON interface

1 GPON/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Upstream: 1310nm, Downstream: 1490nm

SC/APC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.

10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector

LED

4 LED, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN

Push-Button

2, for Function of Power on/off, Reset

Operating condition

Temperature : 050

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Storing Condition

Temperature : -40+60

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

<3W

Net Weight

<0.2kg


Panel lights and Introduction

Pilot

Status

Description

POWER

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LAN

On

Port is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port connection exception or not connected.

 

Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

1GE XPON

OP151

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive EthernetRJ45 ,GPON interface, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter



Product name:     *
name:     *
mobile:     
tel:   
Country:     
Email:    *
Address:   
Content:     *
      
Online