Loading...
GPON ONT | OP256CW


Product Overview

By introducing latest fiber GPON access technology, The ZISA OP256CW GPON WiFI ONU brings carrier class high-end networking solution for advanced triple play services. It compliant with ITU-T G.984 standard, WiFi 802.11n 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, Layer 2/3, and CATV output as well, ,It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm, OP256CW ONU support the comprehensivetriple-playservices, including voice, video (IPTV or VoD), and high-speed internet access service.









Product Specifications 

GPON(CATV)Interface & Standards

Rate

Upsteam: 1.244Gbps Downsteam:2.488Gbps

Interface standard

ITU-T G.984.2/ITU-T G.984.3/ITU-TG.988 Class B+

Launch power

Min: 0dBm   Max: +5dBm

sensitivity

-27dBm

Input Power Overload

-8 dBm

CATV Wavelength

1100-1600nm

CATV Optical return loss

 >50dB

CATV Input optical power

 -15~+2dBm

RF frequency

47MHz~1000MHz

RF output level

75dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

RF output return loss

>14dB

RF impedance

 75Ohm

Service Interface

GPON Interface

1 GPON(CATV) Port

Data Interface

1 GE + 3FE

WIFI Interface

IEEE 802.11 n/g/bwireless LAN

Antenna Type

2 external antennas

RF Interface

1 RF output Female F-Type Connector

Physical specifications

Dimensions

180mm×120mm×31mmL×W×H

Weight

0.24KG

Power Supply and Consumption

Power Adaptor

Input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz; Output: 12 V, 1A

Consumption

8W

Environmental conditions

Storage

Temperature -20 to 70°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing)

Operation

Temperature 0 to 45°C, rel. humidity 10–90% (non-condensing)

Software Feature Support on OP256CW

Feature

OP256CW

GPON Feature

Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard

FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both upstream and downstream

QoS scheduling based on SP or WRR between GEM port and T-CONT

Downstream multicast GEM port and broadcast GEM port

Ethernet Feature

Support Auto-speed and MDI/MDIX auto detection

Internal L2 switch

Advanced data processing function,Such as VLAN label processing, flowclassification

Gateway Feature

WAN support Routerand Bridge mode

Router mode supportsPPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

WAN support InternetVoIPIPTVTR069

LAN supports DHCP and static IP

Support NAT and NAPT

WIFI Feature

 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz

IEEE 802.11 n/g/b wireless LAN

2.4 GHz band: 2400 - 2483.5 MHz,

WEPWPA-PSKWPA2-PSK and other encryption

OAM Feature

Standard OMCI (the embedded operations channel)compliant with ITU-T G.988

Compliant with TR-069 standard

Compliant with TR-098TR-140 terminal integrated management interface

Alarm reporting, performance monitoring

Ordering Information

Model

Product Description

OP256CW

GPON ONU 1GE+3FE+11n 2*2+WDM+1 RF , 2 x External Antennas 5DBI





Product name:     *
name:     *
mobile:     
tel:   
Country:     
Email:    *
Address:   
Content:     *
      
Online