Loading...
OP156-AC
4GE 11ac WIFI VOIP GPON HGU

OP156-AC GPON ONT is a new terminal level GPON ONT, which is a variety of FTTH \ FTTO accessing ONT published by VS for carrier-grade FTTH network applications. It can support pure data, data+voip, data+voip+WIFI and many other service accessing type.

OP156-AC ONT supports standard OMCI, can provide up to 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink high-speed transfer rate. It can fully meet carrier-grade FTTH\FTTO equipment needs.

Technical Parameter-OP156-AC Series     

Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

GPON

Chipset

BCM68380I+BCM4352+BCM43217

PON

SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.488Gbps, Upstream rate 1.244Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

4 X 10/100/1000 BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 ports.Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex

2 POTS, RJ11 connector

1 USB port in host mode.

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2* external antennas,

Compliant with 802.11ac 2T2R speed up to 780Mbps

Indicators

13, For POWERPON LOSWANWiFiPhoneLanPairUSB

Parameter Name

Software Parameter

GPON

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

L3

Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

Support Static route

Support NAT

Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

Support DMZ

Support DNS

Support ALG

Support UPnP

Support Virtual Server

DHCP

Support DHCP Server

VOIP

Support SIP protocol

Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent

Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length

Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax

Support InBand / RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing

Support Line testing according to GR-909

Wireless

Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode

Support 4 SSID

Support No-authWEPWPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AESTKIP encryption

Performance

Data loss: <1*10E-12

Call loss: <0.01%

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

Management

Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)

Support WEB

Support TR069

Support TELNET

Support CLI

Technical Specifications 

l   Power adapter input220V AC50HZ

l   System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device

l   Ambient temperature-5 ~ +45, Ambient humidity10% ~ 95%(non-condensing)

l   Store temperature-40 ~ +60Store humidity10% ~ 95%(non-condensing)

l   For other technical specifications, see the following table

Model

Dimension

L x W x H

Power

Power Consumption

WeightNo Power Adapter

OP156-AC

185mm×135mm×45mm

12V,1A/1.5A

20W

600g

Compatibility 

Manufacturers

Model

Compatibility

HuaWei

M5680T series (M5600T Oversea)

Fully compatible

ZTE

C320/300/C220

FiberHome

AN5516 Series

Gcom(New GreenNet)

EL5600-04P/08P

Product name:     *
name:     *
mobile:     *
tel:   
Country:     *
Email:    *
Address:   
Content:     *
      
Online