Loading...
OP156

1GE+3FE WIFI VOIP GPON HGU
OP156
is support be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

OP156 meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

Technical parameters

Technical item

1GE

Chipset

Realtek 128MB

PON interface

1 GPON port(GPON Class B+)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi

Support: multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM

POTS interface

2 FXS, RJ11 connector

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Line testing according to GR-909

LED

13, For Status of PWRPON LOSWANWiFiFXS1~2ETH1~4WPSUSB.

Operating condition

Temperature: 0℃+50℃

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing

condition

Temperature : -30℃+60℃

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V,1/1.5A

Power consumption

≤10W

Dimension

205mm×140mm×37mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.34Kg

Panel lights

LED

Mark

Status

Description

Power

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

Registration

PON

On

The device is registered to the GPON system.

Off

Device is not registered to the GPON system.

Blink

Device is registering.

Optical signal

LOS

Blink

Device does not receive optical signals.

Off

Device has received optical signals.

WAN

WAN

On

WAN is effective.

Off

WAN is ineffective.

Wireless

WiFi

On

WiFi turned on.

Off

Device is power off or WiFi turned off.

Blink

WiFi turn on and with ongoing data transmission.

Pots

FXS1

FXS2

On

Device has registered to the soft-switch, but without ongoing data transmission.

Off

Device is power off or not registered to the soft-switch.

Blink

Phone hooks off or the port is with ongoing data transmission.

Ethernet

ETH1

iTV

ETH3

ETH4

On

Port is connected properly.

Off

Port connection exception or not connected.

Blink

Port is sending or/and receiving data.

Pair

WPS

On

WPS client is connected. ( LED turn off  after 5 minutes of successful connection)

Off

Does not use WPS or WPS client is connected.( LED turn off  after 5 minutes of successful connection)

Blink

WPS client is connecting.

USB

USB

On

USB device is connected, but without ongoing data transmission.

Off

Device is power off or USB device is not connected.

Blink

USB is with ongoing data transmission.

Interface description

Port Type

Function

PON port

Connect PON port with internet by SC/PC type, single mode optical fiber cable.

FXS port

Connect the telephone with FXS port by telephone wire.

Ethernet port

Connect PC with Ethernet port by RJ-45 Cat5 cable.

WiFi pair button (wireless pair)

Press down WiFi pair button to begin pairing.

WiFi turn on/off (WiFi)

Press down WiFi turn on/off button to enable/disable WiFi function.

Reset button (Reset)

Press down reset button to make the device restart and recover from factory default settings.

USB port

External USB port, connect to USB storage device.

Power port (DC12 V)

Connect with power adapter.

Power turn on/off

Power turn on/off

Software Key Feature

Software Key Feature

GPON mode

GPON OLTs(HUAWEIZTEFiberHome, etc).

 Software mode

Routing mode.

 WiFi

IEEE802.11b/g/n(TX power:17dBm/16dBm/15dBm)

WiFi Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)

 Firewall

DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.

 Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.

 Layer3

IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.

 Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.

 Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.

 POTS

VoIP protocol: SIPIMS-SIP

Voice enhancement:

Local exchange

Dynamic voice jitter buffering

Silence detection

Echo offset

Loss compensation

 O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069, Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT.

Product name:     *
name:     *
mobile:     *
tel:   
Country:     *
Email:    *
Address:   
Content:     *
      
Online